NNYC News

 

 


 

Other Sailing News

2017 Race Results

2017 Fleet Registrations

R/C Fleet

DragonForce Winter Series
week 1 (1/8) week 2 (1/29) week 3 (4/2) week 4 (4/23)

DragonForce Summer Series
week 1 (5/22) week 2 (5/29) week 3 (weather) week 4 (6/26) week 5 (7/10) week 6 (7/24) week 7 (8/7)

Keelboats

Keelboat Summer Series 1
week 1 week 2-1 week 2-2 week 3-1 week 3-2 week 4-1 week 4-2 week 5-1 week 5-2 week 6-1 week 6-2 week 7 (weather)

Keelboat Summer Series 2
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4

Flying Scots

Flying Scot Summer Series 1
week 1 week 2 week 3 (weather) week 4 week 5 (weather) week 6 (weather) week 7

Flying Scot Summer Series 2
week 1 (weather) week 2 week 3 week 4

Small Dinghies

Small Dinghy Summer Series 1
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 (weather)  week 5 week 6 week 7

Small Dinghy Summer Series 2
week 1 week 2 (no racing) week 3

Special Races

Memorial Day

Trans-Winnebago Race

Independence Day Race

Commodore's Fun Race

Josh Beverlin 153 Race

2016 Race Results

DragonForce R/C Results
week 0.1 (1/10) week 0.2 (1/24)

week 1 (2/14) week 2 (3/6) week 3 (3/20) week 4 (4/3) week 5 (4/17) week 6 (5/1) week 7 (5/15) week 8 (5/29) week 9 (6/12)

DragonForce R/C Summer Series
week 1 (6/27) week 2 (7/11) week 3 (7/25) week 4 (8/8) week 5 (8/22)

DragonForce R/C Fall Races
week 1 (9/17) week 2 (10/1) (no race) week 3 (10/15) 

Keelboat Icebreaker

Keelboat Series 1
week 1-1 week 1-2 week 2-1 week 2-2 week 3-1 week 3-2 week 4-1 week 4-2 week 5-1 week 6-1 week 6-2 week 7-1 week 7-2

Keelboat Series 2
week 1-1 week 1-2 week 2-1 week 2-2 week 3-1 week 3-2 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 (weather)

Keelboat Special Fall
race 1 (?) race 2

Flying Scot Series 1
week 1 (weather)  week 2 week 3 (weather)  week 4 week 5 week 6 (weather)  week 7

Flying Scot Series 2
week 1 (weather) week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7 (weather)

Flying Scot Special Race

Laser Series 1
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 (weather)  week 6 week 7 (no race)

Laser Series 2
week 1 week 2 (weather) week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7

Memorial Day

Tri Sail-a-Thon

TransWinnebago

Independence Day

152 Regatta

Match Race Regatta, 8/14

Labor Day

2015 Race Results

please contact racingstats (at) nnyc.org if you have corrections or questions about results.

Fleet Registrations

Keelboat Series 1
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4-1 week 4-2 week 5-1 week 5-2 week 6-1 week 6-2 week 7

Keelboat Series 2
week 1-1 week 1-2 week 2-1 week 2-2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7

Flying Scot Series 1
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7

Flying Scot Series 2
week 1 (Josh Beverlin Memorial) week 2 (no race-weather) week 3 week 4 week 5 (no race-weather) week 6 week 7

Small Dinghy Series 1
week 1 week 2 week 3 (no race-weather) week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7

Small Dinghy Series 2
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 (no race) week 6 week 7

Memorial Day

Commodore's Fun Race

TransWinnebago

Nodaway 151 Invitational
race 1 race 2 race 3 

Labor Day

2014 Race Results

please contact racingstats (at) nnyc.org if you have corrections or questions about results.

Fleet Registrations

Keelboat Series 1 (final)
week 1 week 2 week 3 (race 3) (race 4) week 4 week 5 (no race) week 6 (race 1) (race 2)

Keelboat Series 2 (final)
week 1 week 2 week 3 (no race) week 4 (race 3) (race 4) week 5 week 6 week 7

Flying Scot Series 1 (final)
week 1 week 2 week 3 (no race) week 4 week 5 week 6

Flying Scot Series 2 (final)
week 1 (Josh Beverlin Memorial) week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7

Small Dinghy Series 1 (final)
week 1 week 2 week 3 week 4 week 5 week 6

Small Dinghy Series 2 (final)
week 1 week 2 week 3 (no race) week 4 week 5 week 6 week 7

Memorial Day Race

TransWinnebago Results - 6/28/2014

Independence Day Race

Nodaway 150 Regatta (Final)
race 1 race 2 race 3

 Battle of the Harbors

Post Season Fun Race

Labor Day

2013 Race Results

Fleet Registrations

Keelboat Series 1 (final)
week 1  / week 2 / week 3 (race 1, race 2) / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 (no racing) / week 7

Flying Scot Series 1 (final)
week 1 / week 2 (no race)week 3 (no race)week 4week 5 / week 6 (no racing) / week 7

Small Dinghy Series 1 (final)
week 1 (no race) / week 2 / week 3 (no race)week 4 / week 5 / week 6 (no racing) / week 7

Keelboat Series 2 (final)
week 1 (no race)  / week 2 (race 1, race 2) / week 3 / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Flying Scot Series 2 (final)
week 1 (no race) / week 2 / week 3 (no race) / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 (no race) / week 7

Small Dinghy Series 2 (final)
week 1 (no race) / week 2 / week 3 / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

 

Memorial Day Race

Independence Day Race

Top of the Lake Race

Labor Day Race

Flying Scot 3-Race Regatta


2012 Race Results

Keelboat Series 1 Final
week 1  / week 2 / week 3 race 1 / week 3 race 2 / week 4week 5 / week 6

Flying Scot Series 1 Final
week 1week 2week 3week 4 (no race)week 5 / week 6

Small Dinghy Series 1 Final
week 1 (no race)week 2 / week 3 / week 4 / week 5 / week 6

Keelboat Series 2 Final
week 1 (no race) / week 2 / week 3 / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Flying Scot Series 2 Final
week 1 / week 2 (no race) / week 3 (no race) / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Small Dinghy Series 2 Final
week 1 / week 2 / week 3  / week 4 (no race) / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Memorial Day Race
Top-of-the-Lake Invitational
Independence Day Regatta
Labor Day Race

Fall Races
week 1 / week 2 / week 3 (no race)

2011 Race Results

Keelboat Series 1 Final
week 1 (no race)week 2 / week 3 / week 4 (no race)week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Flying Scot Series 1 Final
week 1 (no race)week 2 (no race)week 3 (no race)week 4 (abandoned)week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Small Dinghy Series 1 Final
week 1 / week 2 / week 3 / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Keelboat Series 2 Final
week 1 (no race) / week 2 / week 3 (abandoned) / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 (no race) / week 7

Flying Scot Series 2 Final
week 1 (no race) / week 2 (no race) / week 3 / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 (no race) / week 7

Small Dinghy Series 2 Final
week 1 / week 2 (no race) / week 3 (no race) / week 4 / week 5 / week 6 / week 7

Memorial Day Race (no race)
Top-of-the-Lake Invitational
Independence Day Regatta - race 1 / race 2
Labor Day Race

Fall Races
week 1 / week 2

2010 Race Results

Keelboat Series 1 Final
Keelboat Series 2 Final
Large Dinghy Series 1 Final
Large Dinghy Series 2 Final
Small Dinghy Series 1 Final
Small Dinghy Series 2 Final
Memorial Day Race
Independence Day FINAL
Top-of-the-Lake Invitational
Trans-Winnebago Division 1
Trans-Winnebago Division 2
Trans-Winnebago Spinnaker Division
Labor Day Race